?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2007 @ 02:51 pm
Avenue Q! Wheee!  
azicrow and I are going to watch Avenue Q next weekend! YAY! Ohh and Erin Chambers thought it was hysterical so now I'm looking forward to it even more! :) We're spending the night though, so anyone good any ideas of other interesting (not particularly touristy) things we can do in London the next day?
 
 
 
Trobadoratrobadora on February 11th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
I don't have any suggestions, I just wanted to say I envy you SO MUCH. Have fun! :-)
Mariaria_kukalaka on February 11th, 2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
Awww! Thanks :) We'll let you know what it's like, maybe you can watch it next time you're in London?
Trobadoratrobadora on February 11th, 2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
I'm looking forward to hearing about it! And I wish I could go to London more often - so many things I want to do!
sam: simp: homer | proper bo'doublefourtime on February 11th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm so jealous! When I was down there the other week, I was surrounded by all the theatre advertising on the Tube - Avenue Q, Billy Elliot etc - and wanted to go see them all!

I dunno, we were there for the day, so we just wandered round all the "traditional" tourist spots - Traf. Square, Piccadily Circus, Westminster, walked over a couple of bridges and such. :)
Maria: ben and jerryria_kukalaka on February 11th, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm normally like that! So am all excited about actually getting to watch one this time :)

That's always fun, but we've done it a few times. Probably what we'll end up doing.
planetkillerplanetkiller on February 12th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
I have the Avenue Q soundtrack and am so jealous. If you don't end up with at least one song stuck in your head, you've something wrong with you. :p
Maria: Toshikoria_kukalaka on February 12th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
ooooh lucky you! I've only heard "If you were gay" and I've already had that stuck in a constant loop in my head for the last week or so :). I think I'll probably end up getting the soundtrack too!
Broken Mnemonic: frawgyimagechild on February 13th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
EEEEEEE you have ALL THE FUN and I am INCREDIBLY JEALOUS.

....you may now return to your regularly scheduled coolness. Have a nice day.

YAAAAAyyyyyyyy