?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2007 @ 10:19 pm
!!!!!!  
It should have been Ben! :(
 
 
Current Mood: crankycranky
 
 
 
i predict a slash riot: Dilbert - Warning sign for panic?tmz_cori on June 2nd, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
are you talking about lost?
Mariaria_kukalaka on June 2nd, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
No, because I'm a crazy person I was actually talking about Any Dream Will Do, a UK show aiming to find the next lead in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat.
i predict a slash riot: House - stomach love: fangirls go wildtmz_cori on June 2nd, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh okay lol. I should've seen your tag sooner, too xD Sorry ^^
not a moosememoryfloodsin on June 2nd, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
You're not kidding Lewis looks like a spider! And he sucks as an entertainer!
Mariaria_kukalaka on June 2nd, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
I am so pissed off right now. I was upset when Lewis got saved over Daniel, but this is just ridiculous! If he wins...nah that doesn't even bear thinking about.
not a moosememoryfloodsin on June 2nd, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
He's the only one of the final 4 I wouldn't go and see (I hate the new version of Joseph anyway - I'm a purist the 1973 version is it for me!)

not a moosememoryfloodsin on June 2nd, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
He's the only one of the final four I wouldn't go see. I hate the new Joseph anyway (I'm a purist the 1973 version is IT for me!)
Maria: DH - buttria_kukalaka on June 2nd, 2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah I agree. I was a bit unsure of Keith at the beginning but he's just gotten better and better. It would have been a fantastic finale next week with Lee, Keith and Ben.

At least now I can get with everyone else and do the "Lee to Win" thing *g*
not a moosememoryfloodsin on June 2nd, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah Lee def to win. Also, sorry about the double(ish) comment, but LJ was being wanky and I refreshed and lost it, but turns out it posted the comment anway.
Mariaria_kukalaka on June 2nd, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
No problem, it seems LJ has taken up being wanky as a hobby.

(I'm a broken record but) I still don't believe he saved Lewis. After everything he said about not thinking he could cope with the pressure or bad reviews?!?!!
not a moose: [Queer as Folk] Made of awesomememoryfloodsin on June 2nd, 2007 11:00 pm (UTC)
I know!

Yeah, I just can't believe it, it seemed to contradict everything he'd said previously!
Broken Mnemonic: painted heartimagechild on June 7th, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
~tackles your Justin icon and gives it luffing~
Sarah: Sexy - John Barrowmanlittle_smaug on June 3rd, 2007 08:46 am (UTC)
I can't believe he picked Lewis over Ben and Daniel, they were so much better! Now Lee has to win, because he's the only one left I actually like.

John Barrowman + Scottish accent = best part of show. *drool*
Maria: lorne - unflappableria_kukalaka on June 3rd, 2007 10:19 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm beginning to agree with Ben. That man has no idea what he's doing.

For me the best part was him calling Keith "son"! He's sooo adorable! AND that was a part of the Scottish accent bit! :)

I think Lee deserves to win the most, he's by far the most talented, but I also really like Keith. He's so sweet and he has such a great voice. Just as long as it's not Lewis I'll be happy!
Broken Mnemonic: crazy brits!imagechild on June 7th, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
I HAVE NO IDEA WHAT THIS SHOW IS, BUT I LOVE YOU BERRY MUCH AND SHALL ACT INTERESTED.

"oh really?! REALLY?!! WOW THAT IS SOOOOO COOL/AWFUL/NOT COOL!!!"

n_____n
Maria: capt jackria_kukalaka on June 7th, 2007 03:22 pm (UTC)
*giggles* very fitting icon.

AND ANYWAY ALL YOU REALLY NEED TO KNOW IS IT HAS THE BARROWMAN BEING ADORABLE AND KNOWING!

Also here you are being all commenty but i can't see you on gtalk and that makes me sad! :p