?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 November 2008 @ 09:30 am
Yes, this has become enough of an obsession to interefere with work.  
I has hatchlings!!! *squees* OMG! They are so cute! :D

Adopt one today! Adopt one today! Adopt one today!

And one stubborn egg that refuses to crack. *shakes head at it*
Adopt one today!

This may seem like a stupid question, but how do I find out if they're a girl dragon or boy dragon? Or do I have to wait until they grow up?

ETA
Ok I was going to wait until my precious babies grew up before I got some more eggs, but it seems I just can't help myself! :D
Adopt one today! Adopt one today! Adopt one today!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Nikki: NH Butterflynakeisha on November 26th, 2008 10:46 am (UTC)
Duly clicked.

I don't have any, but I'm pretty obsessed by them - one of my closet friends has lots and lots of them, so I have a good time clicking.

As for your stubborn one - the above-mentioned friend told me that eggs don't hatch until they get down to 3.5 days at least. Hmmm, yours needs to be cracked though.

Once they grow wings you'll be told if they are a boy or a girl.

aingeal8c is my friend who knows lots and lots and lots of stuff.
Maria: all mad hereria_kukalaka on November 26th, 2008 10:58 am (UTC)
Yeah I knew we need to wait until 3.5 days left to get them to hatch but I'm just worried because my others started cracking sooner. *first time mum*

Ohhh so now I get to check obsessively to see if they have wings yet. YAY :D Thanks for the info.
Nikki: NH Pier and waternakeisha on November 26th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
*Bangs head on desk*

Sorry, sorry, I mis-read 'cracked' for 'hatched' (I just might have been up since 4:00 a.m.) Apologies. I shall duly do some clicking on it.

*Crack pink egg*

*Chuckles* It gets like that! (I do it and they aren't even my dragons).
Mariaria_kukalaka on November 26th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh it's cracking now! *bounces* :D
Nikki: NH LJ Live With/Withoutnakeisha on November 26th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
That it is!

Tiny, but it's there.

I have duly clicked on your new babies.

Do you have a scroll, BTW?

And good old LJ is still withholding comments *glares*
Maria: LJ dramaria_kukalaka on November 26th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thankies :D

My scroll is here. But it's still relatively new.

Yeah I haven't gotten any comment notifications for days.
Nikki: NH LJ Live With/Withoutnakeisha on November 26th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. I see it's cracked some more.

Thank you - adds to her growing collection.

I've had problems since yesterday late afternoon. I got some first thing from overnight and then a batch (not yours though) a few hours ago and nothing since *sigh*

Wonderful icon!
Aingeal: Aingeal name 4 by Lozaingeal8c on November 26th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
*waves*

Clicked your dragons. They are lovely.

Purples and pinks are always girls. :-)

I shall refresh some more with your pink.
Maria: amanda awesomeria_kukalaka on November 27th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
Thanks! The pink one has hatched now!
Nikkinakeisha on November 30th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
Psst - you now have three more hatchlings
Aren't they pretty?
Mariaria_kukalaka on November 30th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Psst - you now have three more hatchlings
*bounces*

That's great!!! Thanks for all the help :D
Nikki: NH Rainnakeisha on November 30th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Re: Psst - you now have three more hatchlings
*Smiles*

You are very welcome. It's fun.