?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 October 2004 @ 09:54 pm
 
Wow, it's been so long since i updated this, they've changed the format!

So what have i been doing? Nothing much, really. That's probably why i didn't bother updating but wikiberry has been whinging at me to do so, so here we go.....

It's Ramadan so no food for most of the day - yeah that sounds good from a weight loss POV but trust me the amount of food in the rest for the rest of the day kinda over-compensates for it!

Okay really can't think of anything else to say so we'll keep it short and sheet.

Oh BTW: I have a pic of Doyle (wiki's new puppy). She said i can't post it on hers but i can use it here so if i can figure out how to do that, i will.
 
 
 
azicrowazicrow on October 19th, 2004 04:10 am (UTC)
LOL yay! you posted:) I am so cold at the moment LOL
Mariaria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2004 04:13 am (UTC)
Cold? why? where are you? and don't they have heating? Sounds like the Uni library :D

So when are you gonna update yours? ANd even as i'm writing this i'm realising that i havent checked in a while so you may already have done so :D Oh well!