?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 October 2004 @ 12:13 pm
 
I PAID!!! I PAID!!!! :D

I don't think i've ever been so excited to part with money before but Paypal were driving me crazy. they have all these new "security measures" which just takes forever (i bought the damn phone on monday!!). My recommendation if you're gonna buy something from ebay - pay by check!

YAY!! PHONE!!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
azicrowazicrow on October 28th, 2004 04:27 am (UTC)
Woo hoo hope it arrives soon we wanna see:)
Mariaria_kukalaka on October 29th, 2004 02:21 am (UTC)
I do to!!!

Hopefully early next week.

Although this morning the door beel rung and i flew down the stairs at warp speed. Turned out to be something about the gutters! :(
azicrowazicrow on October 29th, 2004 05:12 am (UTC)
Awwww LOL:) well we can't wait