?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 October 2006 @ 12:05 am
Yep, I'm spamming today...boredom and insomnia  
Leave me an anon comment with five clues about yourself. My task is to guess your identity. Please try to make the clues not too obscure.

What type of clues can you leave?

* What's your country of residence?
* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom?
* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice?
* Describe one of your favourite icons.
* Describe something that recently happened to you.
* Give me the first letter of your username or nickname.

Think of something, ANYTHING.

After I figure out who you are, repost this in your own Livejournal.
Tags:
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on October 18th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
1. I have several fandoms in common with you; we met through one of them.
2. I'm chronically bored.
3. Firefly is love.
4. I'm currently single :(
5. My window has a lovely view of a football field.
Mariaria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
fanboy_of_zeus?

Although I didn't know about number 5 :)
Damianfanboy_of_zeus on October 19th, 2006 12:16 am (UTC)
Okay, so that was too easy.
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)
*Americaaaaaaaaaaah.
*LJ through a friending meme that went insane this past week. (For a show that's only been on the air five times, that's quite something :D)
*Oooooh. Uhm. Okay. Matt/Harriet right now.
*There's this lovely icon I have of Toby's hands on his chest.
*Hmm... used $15 for a service that LJ offers. :)
*UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUsed to be A. ;)

Oh, and I'm thinking of... marshmallows and cupcakes. Yeah. :)
Maria: studio 60ria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 10:06 am (UTC)
unspooling

LOL! That friending meme really did take off didn't it. It's the power of Studio 60 *g*
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
* What's your country of residence? America

* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom? On LJ. SGA.

* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice? Doctor/TARDIS and Sulu/Gertrude are my only OTPs. I'll ship/slash anyone with anyone else.

* Describe one of your favourite icons. David Tennant eating ice cream. (that probably gave it away.)

* Describe something that recently happened to you. A roller skater slammed into me and we rolled down a hill together.

* Give me the first letter of your username or nickname. Username: 'p'; nickname: 'A'

Think of something, ANYTHING. Apple Pie flavoured frappucinos are way too cinnamony.

Maria: dr who 10ria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 10:07 am (UTC)
planetkiller

Yep, the David Tennant eating icecream did it. Although the initials were helpful too ;)
planetkiller: ice creamplanetkiller on October 19th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
Even if he did give me away, I still love him. *pets icon*
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 12:30 pm (UTC)
- I've recently started watching (and loving) Heroes
- Bradley Whitford is love
- I'm going to Brisbane for a conference next week
- David Hewlett is awesome!
- Most of my icons are SGA related
Maria: dhawria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
Ummmm just for points 2 and 4 - kaaatie?
Katie: SGA: Shep - Ripkaaatie on October 19th, 2006 12:41 pm (UTC)
Yep! I tried not to make it too easy, but you still guessed! Well done! :)
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
* What's your country of residence?
--O beautiful for spaaacious skies...and amber waves of graaaaiinn *sings*

* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom?
On LJ, and we share several fandoms, but we met in the SGA one.

* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice?
Simon/anyone Lorne/anyone Lorne/Parrish (D'OH gave myself away)

* Describe one of your favourite icons.
the Kavtolanon one with Lorne on it--the Parrish "weapon" one--

* Describe something that recently happened to you.
ummmmm IiiiIIii--dude, my life is BORING.

* Give me the first letter of your username or nickname.
no! hahahaha!
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
if you are who I think you are - you gave yourself away with the first question ;)
(Anonymous) on October 20th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
*giggling* whaaaat, I"m the only one that SINGS?!
Maria: WOCria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
How could this bundle of insanity be anyone other than imagechild?
Broken Mnemonicimagechild on October 20th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
I have decided I am far too predictable and will be moving to Milan and calling myself "Sister Agnes Potentae"

goodbye.
ok not really. WAAAH YOU GOT IT!! *cry*
The Creativatorravenpan on October 20th, 2006 03:51 pm (UTC)
I KNEW IT I KNWE IT I KNEW IT!!!!

Also, you're moving to Milan? That's, like, Half an hour away from here! WHOO!!!
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 02:12 pm (UTC)
* What's your country of residence? United Kingdom
* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom? On LJ I think... fandom... well we have quite a few in common but I'm pretty sure it was SGA...
* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice? OMGosh that list is long... SGA wise... McShep, McBec, McLenka, the list goes on I'm an SGA slut *giggles*... other fandoms... Jack/Daniel, Gibbs/DiNozzo, Archer/Reed, the list goes ever on and on...
* Describe one of your favourite icons. It's a lame little one I made myself that's pretty much just text... it has a quote from one of my favourite movies ever, Empire Records (telling you the quote would just be too easy :P)
* Describe something that recently happened to you. I recently went to Glasgow for a week and a half-ish while my Gran was in hospital.
* Give me the first letter of your username or nickname. K
Maria: fandomria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 03:36 pm (UTC)
Kerry Louisekerry_louise on October 19th, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC)
*grins* yup! What gave me away?
Maria: bbm - happinessria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
LOL! The dozens of pairings gave me a good idea, the initial just confirmed it *g*
Kerry Louise: insanitykerry_louise on October 19th, 2006 10:02 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I do have a lot of pairings don't I *blushes* it's not my fault really... it's not... *looks innocent*
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 02:26 pm (UTC)
* What's your country of residence? - Southern North America
* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom? Off LJ - The Azicrow Fandom
* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice? Oooh ... Doctor/Tardis, Doctor/Jack, Snupin, Shackleblack, Merlin/McGonagall ;), Albus/minerva.... need i go on?
* Describe one of your favourite icons. - 'boob juice'
* Describe something that recently happened to you. - Afro of DOOM
* Give me the first letter of your username or nickname. - S
Mariaria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 03:39 pm (UTC)
LOL Azicrow Fandom :) One of my all time favourites ;)

ravenpan?
The Creativator: Boob Juiceravenpan on October 19th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC)
I gave myself away with the fandom one, didn't I? ;)
(Anonymous) on October 19th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
* What's your country of residence? Wales. (That’s probably given me away, hasn’t it?)
* How did we meet? On or off LJ? Through which fandom? Off LJ. Also through the Azicrow fandom
* What are your pairings/OTPs of choice? Ron/Hermione, Storm/Forge Lister/Rimmer
* Describe one of your favourite icons. A smexy Cedric one ^^
* Describe something that recently happened to you. I joined a badger group. Wee!
Maria: chibi meria_kukalaka on October 19th, 2006 09:34 pm (UTC)
LOL! Easiest one so far! todd_fan!

Badgers are fun! :)
TF: Shortpacktodd_fan on October 19th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Weee! It was Wales that gave it away, wasn't it? ;)
(Anonymous) on October 20th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
* We haven't known each other too long
* We met through a certain fandom that we all hope is not going to be canceled in its first season
* English is not my mother tongue
* my currently favorite icon includes a baseball bat *lol*
* rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
Maria: Daleksria_kukalaka on October 20th, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
romine?? *g*
Stan Ford forever!romine on October 20th, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
Yep. :)